English (Optical Telecommunications)
optical fibre communications [correct, pluriel]; fiber optic communications [correct, pluriel]; FOC [correct]; FOC
DEF: Communication, systems, and components in which optical fibers are used to carry signals from point to point.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
télécommunications par fibres optiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
comunicaciones por fibra óptica [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Comunicación que utiliza fibras ópticas como medios de transmisión.