English (Translation (General))
manage [verbe]
CONT: ... the American police just manage to cope with the traffic situation.
CONT: ... the mechanics by which the Federal Reserve Banks manage to increase the total supply of money.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
arriver à
CONT: [...] la police américaine arrive tout juste à faire face aux problèmes de la circulation.
CONT: [...] les mécanismes par le truchement desquels les Banques de Réserve Fédérale, [...] arrivent à accroître l'offre totale de monnaie. (SAM 287)