English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
deterioration index [correct]; impairment index [correct]
DEF: an estimation of the approximate amount of loss with age of certain mental abilities as measured by the Wechsler-Bellevue tests.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
indice de détérioration mentale [correct]; MDI [correct]
DEF: (...) appréciation d’une atteinte pathologique d’intelligence différenciée de la régression qu’entraîne le vieillissement (...)