English (Geophysics; Geological Prospecting)
casing inspection log [correct]; Pipe Analysis Log [correct, marque de commerce]; PAL [correct]; PAL; Vertilog [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: ... in fig.10.24 - Casing inspection log .... The dotted line curves indicate the depth of the defects on the inner surface of the casing. On the market at present are a "Schlumberger" tool called PAL (Pipe Analysis Log) and a "Dresser-Atlas" tool called the Vertilog.
French (Géophysique; Prospection géologique)
diagraphie d'inspection de tubage [correct, nom féminin]; diagraphie de contrôle du tubage [nom féminin]; Pipe Analysis Log [correct, marque de commerce]; PAL [correct]; PAL; Vertilog [correct, marque de commerce]