English (Citizenship and Immigration)
maintenance expenses [correct, pluriel]; expenses for maintenance [correct, pluriel]; costs of maintenance [pluriel]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: maintenance expenses; expenses for maintenance; costs of maintenance: terms usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
frais d'entretien [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: frais d'entretien : terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.