English (Keyboard Instruments; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
adjuster
CONT: In addition to the groups of nine pistons centrally located under the ... manuals, and the adjuster to the right of each.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
ajusteur [nom masculin]
DEF: Bouton-pivot disposé sous le clavier inférieur avec six ou huit autres boutons.