English (Marketing)
manufacturing unit [correct]; production unit [correct]
OBS: Marketers should build their programs around the operational strengths of their manufacturing unit.
French (Commercialisation)
unité de production
OBS: Les hommes du marketing devront établir leur plan d'action en fonction des capacités des unités de production.