English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
trunk line
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
ligne de jonction; ligne de réseau; ligne auxiliaire; ligne réseau; ligne intercentraux; ligne interurbaine