English (Trucking (Road Transport))
bumper to back of cab [correct]; BBC [correct]; bumper-to-back-of-cab [correct]; BBC [correct]; BBC
CONT: The BBC length is a very important measure since it determines the maximum overall length of the vehicle that can vary from jurisdiction to jurisdiction.
French (Camionnage)
du pare-choc à l'arrière de la cabine [correct]; BBC [correct]
OBS: On parle souvent d'une «longueur BBC».