English (Audio Technology; Television (Radioelectricity))
video tape recording
OBS: --a method of recording television video signals on magnetic tape for later rebroadcasting of television programs.
French (Électroacoustique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
magnétoscopie
OBS: --procédé qui permet d'enregistrer sur bandes magnétiques des émissions de télévision.