English (Botany)
dentate
OBS: Toothed along the margin, the apex of each tooth sharp (compare crenate) and directed outward (compare serrate).
Spanish (Botánica)
dentado [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de un] órgano o estructura provisto de puntas parecidas a dientes.