English (Plant Biology)
serrated [correct]; serrate [correct]
DEF: Referring to plant leaves which have sawlike edges.
OBS: Toothed like a saw, e.g. a serrated plant leaf.
French (Biologie végétale)
serré [correct]; serrulé [correct]; dentelé [correct]; dentelé en scie [correct]; denticulé en scie [correct]
OBS: Se dit de la forme d'une feuille.