English (Architecture)
springing [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Plane at the end of an arch from which it springs.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Architecture)
retombée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Plan à la naissance d'un arc.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.