English (Penal Law; Rules of Court; Law of Security)
estreat [correct, nom]
DEF: a copy of a record of a court. The word is now, however, used only in connection with fines, forfeitures and recognisances.
French (Droit pénal; Règles de procédure; Droit des sûretés)
extrait [proposition, nom masculin]; extrait d'une infraction [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un document écrit qui atteste quelque chose.