English (Aeronautics and Aerospace Industry)
turn-off point
OBS: After landing, aircraft shall clear the runway without delay, by proceeding forward to the nearest available taxi strip, or turn-off point . (Air Traffic Rules, Circ. 0/19/ 46, 31.16)
French (Aéronautique et aérospatiale)
point de virage
OBS: (pour quitter la piste) dégager