English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
light sensor [correct]
DEF: a device that detects changes in light or electrical field patterns.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur optique [correct, nom masculin]