English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
vary an order [correct]
CONT: The defendant may apply to the court (a) to rescind or vary an interim order for the recovery of personal property ....
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
modifier une ordonnance [correct]
CONT: Le défendeur peut demander à la cour a) d'abroger ou de modifier l'ordonnance provisoire en recouvrement de biens personnels [...]
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
dictar un auto nuevo [correct]