English (Computer Hardware; Artificial Intelligence)
adaptive aid [correct]; adaptive computer system [correct]
CONT: Among the adaptive aids that can case integration [of handicapped] are speech synthesizers, braille printers, voice recognizers, input systems for the motor disabled, large print screens and printers, and talking software.
French (Matériel informatique; Intelligence artificielle)
système adaptatif [proposition, nom masculin]