English (Production (Economics))
economically active population [correct]
DEF: All persons of either sex who supply labour for the production of economic goods and services as defined by the UN (United Nations) system of national accounts during a specified time period.
French (Production (Économie))
population active [correct, nom féminin]; population économiquement active [nom féminin]
Spanish (Producción (Economía))
población económicamente activa [correct, nom féminin]; población activa [correct, nom féminin]