English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
dependent relative revocation [correct]
CONT: In particular, revocation may be relative to another disposition which has already been made or is intended to be made, and so dependent thereon that revocation is not intended unless that other disposition takes effect. Such a revocation is known as a dependent relative revocation, and if, from any cause, the other disposition fails to take effect, the will remains operative as it was before the revocation.(Williams’ "Law Relating to Wills", 4th ed., 1974, p. 126-127)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
révocation tributaire [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: révocation tributaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).