English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
membranous sac
OBS: Once assembled, the shaft of the primary cilium is enclosed in a vacuole, or membranous sac, and stored close to the cell nucleus.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
sac membranaire
OBS: Une fois formé, le corps du cil primaire est inclus dans une vacuole, ou sac membranaire, et reste à proximité du noyau.