English (Paleontology)
pterodactyl
OBS: The pterodactyl was a flying reptile that had a membranous, featherless wing. This specimen was found in Germany.
French (Paléontologie)
Ptérodactyle
OBS: Le Ptérodactyle (découvert en Allemagne) est un reptile volant, possédant une membrane alaire dépourvue de plumes.