English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
utricle [correct]
DEF: Bladder-like pericarp of certain fungi; an air-bladder of aquatic plants; membranous indehiscent one-celled fruit.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
utricule [correct]
DEF: Organe ressemblant à une petite outre membraneuse.
OBS: Akène très mince à péricarpe presque membraneux.