English (Paleontology)
gymnocyst [correct]
OBS: [It is the] peripheral calcified portion of [the] frontal membrane in some cheilostomes [bryozoans] developed especially in [the] proximal region not covered by [a] membranous ectocyst(...)
French (Paléontologie)
gymnocyste [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit de la] partie inférieure calcifiée de certains [Bryozoaires] membranipores, (Cheilostomes).