English (Urinary Tract)
lupus nephritis [correct]
DEF: glomerulonephritis(diffuse, focal, or membranous) associated with systemic lupus erythematosus, marked by deposition of antigen-antibody complexes in the mesangium and basement membrane, by hematuria, and either by a fulminating course, with uremia and death in a few weeks, or by a chronic progressive course; hypertension is rare until late in the course of the disease.
French (Appareil urinaire)
néphropathie lupique [correct, nom féminin]; néphrite lupique [nom féminin]