English (Air Transport)
accelerate its mixing
OBS: The spades penetrate radially into the periphery of the primary gas steam to accelerate its mixing with the secondary and tertiary air flow.
French (Transport aérien)
activer le processus de mélange
OBS: Les pelles plongent dans la périphérie du jet activant ainsi le processus de mélange entre le flux primaire et les flux secondaire et tertiaire.