English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
basket certificate [correct]
CONT: A basket certificate is not based on a specific underlying instrument, but rather on a basket of several financial instruments, most of the time a number of specific stocks.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
certificat sur panier [nom masculin]
CONT: Un certificat sur panier ne repose pas sur un seul sous-jacent, mais sur un panier [...] de plusieurs instruments financiers, le plus souvent des actions individuelles.