English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
high thermal resolution [correct]
CONT: Although an instrument with a relatively small spot size produces high thermal resolution, it requires a large number of measurements in order to obtain good spatial resolution.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
haute résolution thermique [nom féminin]