English (Scientific Research Equipment; Analytical Chemistry)
osmometer [correct]
DEF: ... instrument used to determine osmotic pressure by measuring the number of particles, ions, or molecules in a solution.
OBS: The resulting measurement is termed osmolality (mmol/kg).
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Chimie analytique)
osmomètre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil servant à mesurer la pression osmotique [...]
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Química analítica)
osmómetro [nom masculin]