English (Dentistry)
characterization
OBS: The characteristics of the working part of an instrument, for instance the number, dimensions and geometry of the blades, or the size and distribution of the abrasive particles.
French (Dentisterie)
réalisation
OBS: Caractéristiques de la partie active d'un instrument, par exemple: nombre, dimension et géométrie des lames, ou taille et distribution des particules abrasives.