English (Offences and crimes; Criminology)
violent recidivism [correct]
CONT: A number of commonly used risk scales predict violent recidivism and it does not appear to matter whether the instrument was developed solely for the purpose of predicting violent behaviour. However, instruments based on theoretically meaningful criminal behaviour constructs were stronger predictors of violence than instruments based on irrelevant content.
French (Infractions et crimes; Criminologie)
récidive violente [correct, nom féminin]; récidive avec violence [correct, nom féminin]