English (Phraseology; Sales (Marketing); Loans)
easy terms [correct, pluriel, familier]; easy payments [correct, pluriel]; easy payment plan
DEF: A colloquial expression for easy terms of sale where the buyer is granted an extended credit period.
French (Phraséologie; Vente; Prêts et emprunts)
facilités de paiement [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Dispositions prises par le marchand pour faciliter à son client le paiement de ses achats.
Spanish (Fraseología; Ventas (Comercialización); Préstamos)
facilidades de pago [nom féminin, pluriel]