English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
ancillary cover [correct, proposition]
CONT: This would include a review of all current countries and terms of sale presently in the policy; and a complete review of all other aspects of the policy including maximum liability, commodities being exported, country limits, and ancillary types of cover presently being provided or which might be required....
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
couverture auxiliaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cet examen comprendra la révision des pays, des conditions de vente et de tous les autres aspects de la police, y compris la responsabilité maximale, les marchandises exportées, la limite à l'égard des pays et les genres de couverture auxiliaire offerts ou qui pourraient être nécessaires à l'avenir [...]