English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
commode chair [correct]; commode [correct]; bedside commode
DEF: A chair with a removable seat over a removable bedpan.
OBS: If on coasters, such a chair may be called a castercommode.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
chaise d’aisance [correct, nom féminin]; chaise percée [correct, nom féminin]; fauteuil hygiénique [correct, nom masculin, France]; fauteuil percé [nom masculin]
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
silla inodoro [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: El plural de silla inodoro es sillas inodoro.