English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
double notch
CONT: [The wet weather boot has] double notchs for more natural foot flexing.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
coche double [nom féminin]
CONT: La coche double d’aisance [de la botte pour climat humide] permet une flexibilité naturelle.