English (Social Psychology)
social mastery
OBS: A consequent elevation in self-esteem arising from social and self mastery will help ameliorate the sense of inadequacy in which violence has its source.
French (Psychologie sociale)
aisance en société [nom féminin]
CONT: Imaginons quelqu'un qui a acquis un comportement d’aisance en société; cette adresse, cette habileté va lui permettre d’obtenir beaucoup et de faire bien comprendre ses aspirations.