English (Recruiting of Personnel; Job Descriptions)
listening skill [correct]
CONT: Criteria for the selection of adjudicators ... personal suitability including an aptitude for adjudication, fairness, good listening skills, open-mindedness, sound judgment, tact, and comfort with complex and/or sensitive issues ...
OBS: listening skill: term usually used in the plural.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Descriptions d'emplois)
capacité d’écoute [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Critères de sélection des adjudicateurs [...] qualités personnelles, notamment l'aptitude à l'adjudication, l'équité, de bonnes capacités d’écoute, l'ouverture d’esprit, le jugement, le tact, l'aisance avec des questions complexes et/ou délicates [...]