English (Sewers and Drainage)
privy vault [correct, spécifique]
DEF: A concrete or masonry chamber provided with a cleanout system and which is covered by a privy building with seats.
French (Égouts et drainage)
fosse d’aisance [correct, nom féminin, générique]
DEF: Réservoir souterrain recueillant les écoulements de W.-C. et nécessitant une vidange périodique.