English (Artificial Intelligence)
coordinator [correct]
DEF: An expert system for analyzing, and controlling the conversational flux in organizations. It can also construct conversational building-blocks for information transfer via electronic-mail systems(request/promise, offer/acceptation, report/confirmation).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
coordinateur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nouvelle espèce d'outils logiciels proposée par T. Winograd and F. Flores (1986) qui remplace le courrier électronique par un décisionnel contrôlant le flux dialogal de l'entreprise.
OBS: l'idée fut développée par F. Flores et J. Ludlow dès 1981.