English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial expertise [correct]
CONT: It is said that intelligence is the ability to solve new problems based on previous experience, e. g. to learn from mistakes. Although today's expert systems can solve a variety of problems without being reprogrammed, they are not intelligent in this sense.... the knowledge base is not a substitute for intelligence. A better name is "artificial expertise"...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
expertise artificielle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les mécanismes permettant [...] de vérifier la validité d'un raisonnement posent des problèmes de mise en œuvre [...] car il s'agit de restituer à des utilisateurs l'expertise naturelle à partir de laquelle a été formulée et implantée une expertise artificielle dans une base de connaissances.
OBS: Contraster avec «expertise naturelle».