English (Management Theory)
critical theorist [correct]
CONT: The critical theorists recognize that industrial society cannot dispense with instrumental reason entirely. They see it, however, as the principal intellectual support of liberal democracy, dominated by corporate and bureaucratic interests and their expert spokespersons.
French (Théories de la gestion)
théoricien du criticisme [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les théoriciens du criticisme prônent une nouvelle forme de démocratie de participation, caractérisée par la rationalité des communications et dans un contexte qui exclut l'hiérarchisation du pouvoir et de l'information.