English (Artificial Intelligence)
solution step [correct]
CONT: The expert module, once given a problem, will solve it if it can, and return an answer, along with its solution steps, as a problem tree.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
pas de solution [correct, nom masculin]; étape de résolution [proposition, nom féminin]