English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
generational change [correct]
CONT: The two main drivers of [Government business entreprises] reform in Australia were the need for money(particularly at the State level) and the recognisition that Australia's productivity performance and competitiveness were being dragged down by poor GBE performance. Specific factors driving the reform of Australian GBEs include : generational change in the early 1980s which led to external expertise and different professional backgrounds being introduced into the statutory authorities....
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
changement de génération [proposition, nom masculin]