English (Internet and Telematics)
IT productivity paradox [correct]
DEF: The apparent gap between what companies spend on technology and the increase-or not-in their business performance.
French (Internet et télématique)
paradoxe de la productivité en infotechnologie [proposition, nom masculin]; paradoxe de la productivité en TI [proposition, nom masculin]