English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
expand strongly [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Economy is Expanding Strongly After several years of lacklustre performance, the Canadian economy is now expanding strongly, led by exports and business investment.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
être sur la voie d'une vigoureuse croissance [correct]; être en croissance vigoureuse
CONT: L'économie canadienne en croissance vigoureuse Après plusieurs années de morosité, l'économie canadienne est sur la voie d'une vigoureuse croissance, sous l'impulsion des exportations et des investissements des entreprises.