English (Internet and Telematics)
on-demand network access [correct]
CONT: ... network performance truly drives the customer service experience :[automatic teller machines], payment cards, online banking, mobile banking, in-bank customer interactions and internal business applications all require on-demand network access and fast application response times.
French (Internet et télématique)
accès sur demande au réseau [proposition, nom masculin]