English (Aeroindustry)
qualification test [correct]; QT [correct]
CONT: (...) the main Qualification Test (QT) [for the new F/A-18] was passed by 30 July 1979, broadly confirming all performance characteristics for production engines (...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
épreuve de qualification
OBS: L'épreuve principale de qualification s'est achevée le 30 juillet 1979 (...)