English (Clinical Psychology)
clinical profile
OBS: literature provides little practical information for the investigator beyond a multiplicity of diverse and arbitrary classification systems, a variety of motivational factors, and a number of narrowly defined clinical profiles or composites of arsonists.
French (Psychologie clinique)
profil clinique [nom masculin]
OBS: Les études apportent une multitude de systèmes de classification aussi variés qu'arbitraires, toute une gamme de mobiles et un certain nombre de profils cliniques ou de portraits-robots de l'incendiaire étroitement définis.