English (Internet and Telematics)
authorization and authentication services [correct, pluriel]
CONT: This will include common services such as directory services and authorization and authentication services, removing the multiplicity of approaches that would prevent citizen-centric, integrated service delivery.
OBS: Usually plural
French (Internet et télématique)
services d'autorisation et d'authentification [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Celle-ci comprendra des services communs comme les services d'annuaire et les services d'autorisation et d'authentification et éliminera le grand nombre d'approches qui risquent d'empêcher la prestation de services intégrés et axés sur les citoyens.
OBS: Généralement au pluriel