English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
short bottom apron system
OBS: Short top and bottom aprons, both running either in individual cages on in one common cage, the cages being equipped with guide bars.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cage pour manchon court
OBS: Manchons supérieur et inférieur courts guidés dans une cage individuelle ou dans une seule cage commune.