English (Plastics Manufacturing)
pellet [correct, nom, normalisé]
DEF: A small preformed mass of moulding material [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: pellet: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
pastille [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Petite masse de matière à mouler préformée. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: pastille : terme normalisé par l'ISO.