English (Agricultural Chemicals)
pellet [correct]
OBS: e.g. of sodium hydroxyde
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
pastille [correct, nom féminin]; comprimé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: par exemple pastille de soude