English (Swimming)
warm-down [correct]
OBS: Warm-Down: Needs vary from swimmer to swimmer but, generally speaking, a short, easy swim is the best recovery plan - 5 to 10 mins. following a race: 200-1,000 metres.
French (Natation)
récupération
OBS: La récupération: Elle varie en durée selon les individus, mais en général une courte période de nage lente (de 5 à 10 minutes après une compétition) constitue un excellent moyen de récupérer (distance de 200 à 1000 mètres).