English (Silviculture; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
reservoir [correct]; water reservoir
DEF: A basin for storing water, usually made by constructing a dam across a stream.
French (Sylviculture; Incendies de végétation)
réservoir d'eau [proposition, nom masculin]