English (Small Household Appliances)
water reservoir [correct]
CONT: Only the electric-pump [espresso] machines can brew continuously (provided the water reservoirs and filters are kept filled).
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
réservoir d'eau [correct, nom masculin]