English (Air Pollution)
time since release [correct]; t [correct]
OBS: in the Gaussian Plume equation.
French (Pollution de l'air)
temps [voir observation, nom masculin]; t [voir observation]
OBS: Nuisances dues aux activités urbaines, p. 105/9; La pollution atmosphérique, Détrie, p. 208.