English (General Vocabulary)
where required [correct, locution adverbiale]
CONT: You can speed up the process by: ... providing certified English or French translations of documents, where required ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
au besoin [correct, locution adverbiale]
CONT: Vous pouvez accélérer les choses : [...] en fournissant, au besoin, des traductions certifiées conformes, en français ou en anglais [...]