English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
over the road
OBS: "...when a trainman is required to accompany a light engine over the road, he will be paid at...".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
sur une ligne
OBS: "...lorsqu'un agent de train doit accompagner une locomotive sur une ligne, il est rémunéré...".