English (Metering Instruments; Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
orifice pressure drop [correct, spécifique]
DEF: The pressure differential that occurs across an orifice plate.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres; Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
perte de pression [nom féminin, générique]