English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
provisional allowance
CONT: In the case of a member who has more than 10, but less than 11 years of service and is recommended for promotion, the provisional allowance would take effect on the date of the member's 11th anniversary.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
indemnité provisoire [nom féminin]