English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
flush-mounted [correct, adjectif, normalisé]
OBS: flush-mounted: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
PHR: Flush-mounted ceiling light, intercom, plug, radio.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
encastré [correct, adjectif, normalisé]
OBS: encastré : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).