English (Translation (General); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
socketed
CONT: steel pipe piles socketed into bedrock
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
encastré
CONT: pieux en tuyaux d'acier, encastrés dans le socle rocheux.