English (Field Hockey)
period [correct]
OBS: In field hockey, the game is made up of two 35-minute periods and an interval of five to ten minutes.
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
période [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
tiempo [correct, nom masculin]