English (General Vocabulary)
overhaul
CONT: With her latest restructuring, however, Saunier-Seité has signalled a sweeping overhaul of the whole university system.
French (Vocabulaire général)
restructuration [nom féminin]; refonte [nom féminin]
OBS: Réorganisation d'une industrie ou d'un service administratif.