English (River and Sea Navigation; Ports)
call [correct, verbe]; call into; touch at a port
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Ports)
toucher à un port [correct]; faire escale dans un port [correct]; faire escale [correct]
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Puertos)
tocar a un puerto