English (Electrical Engineering; Electrical Measuring Equipment)
electronic control instrument [correct]
CONT: U. S. equipment that has successfully entered the market includes industrial burners and furnaces that have air pollution control instruments already installed. Other U. S. products that are in demand include electronic control instruments, monitoring devices, and computers and software used to record the monitoring data for evaluation.
French (Électrotechnique; Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
appareil de commande électronique [proposition, nom masculin]; appareil à commande électronique [proposition, nom masculin]; appareil de mesure à commande électronique [proposition, nom masculin]