English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
disbursement period [correct]
DEF: The period during which the borrower and the lender must jointly agree to include a transaction under a line of credit.
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
période de versement [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Période au cours de laquelle l'emprunteur et le prêteur doivent convenir d'affecter une transaction à une ligne de crédit.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
período de desembolso [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Período durante el cual se pueden efectuar desembolsos con cargo a una línea de crédito.