English (Banking; Loans; Foreign Trade)
acceptance financing [correct]
DEF: An arrangement by which a bank extends to an exporter or importer a line of credit, known as the acceptance facility, to finance the purchase or sale of goods. The borrower draws against the line of credit by drawing drafts, with future maturity dates, upon the bank; the bank will accept such drafts, up to the amount of the acceptance facility, with maturities thirty, sixty or ninety days hence.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
financement par acceptation [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
financiamiento de aceptaciones [proposition, nom masculin]