English (The Press (News and Journalism); Information Sources (Journalism))
credit line
DEF: [A] line acknowledging the source of a story or cut.
French (Presse écrite; Sources d'information (Journalisme))
référence de source [nom féminin]
CONT: Indication du nom de l'auteur, référence de source.