English (Government Accounting)
bridge-finance [correct, verbe]
CONT: The Treasury Board will manage a small Operating Reserve, primarily as a line of credit and will give the highest priority to bridge-finance projects with significant productivity pay-back.
French (Comptabilité publique)
préfinancer [correct]; procéder à un financement provisoire [correct]; procéder à un préfinancement [correct]