English (Air Transport)
credit line customary
CONT: Material reproduced from flight safety magazine shall acknowledge the source with the customary credit line.
French (Transport aérien)
remerciement d'usage [nom masculin]
CONT: Les passages tirés de magazines de sécurité aérienne doivent indiquer la source des renseignements en formulant les remerciements d'usage.