English (Phraseology)
quiet talker [correct]
CONT: An audio automatic gain control(AGC) amplifier is placed at the transmit output of the AEC facing towards the telephone company line interface to ensure that speech from quiet talkers is heard well at the remote location.
French (Phraséologie)
interlocuteur qui parle doucement [proposition, nom masculin]; interlocuteur qui parle à voix basse [proposition, nom masculin]