English (Electronic Devices; Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
diode gate [correct]
CONT: the diode gates, consisting of four diodes each, act as switches that allow either of the Vertical Preamp output signals to be coupled to the Vertical Output Amplifier.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
porte à diode [correct, proposition, nom féminin]