English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
Pascal case [correct]; upper camel case [correct]; UpperCamelCase [correct]; PascalCase [correct]
CONT: Pascal Case (also known [as] UpperCamelCase or illustratively as PascalCase) is a writing convention to create compound word and phrases by connecting multiple capitalized words with no space or punctuation.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
notation Pascal [correct, nom féminin]; casse Pascal [correct, nom féminin]; upper camel case [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]; Pascal case [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
DEF: Convention de nommage en programmation selon laquelle la première lettre de chaque mot doit être en majuscule, y compris le premier.