English (Forms Design; Citizenship and Immigration)
departure box [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Imprimés et formules; Citoyenneté et immigration)
case "Départ" [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.