English (Labour and Employment)
double-day phenomenon
DEF: Phenomenon of women being wage-earners and responsible for children and household tasks.
French (Travail et emploi)
phénomène de la double journée [nom masculin]; phénomène de la double tâche [nom masculin]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
fenómeno de la doble tarea [nom masculin]