English (Computer Programs and Programming)
serially reusable [correct]; serially re-usable [correct]
DEF: Said of a program that can be used for several tasks in sequence without having to be reloaded each time into main memory.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
réutilisable en série [correct]; réutilisable après exécution
OBS: Programme réutilisable en série.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
reutilizable en serie [correct]
DEF: Característica de una rutina que, cuando se encuentra en la memoria principal, puede ser utilizada por otra tarea, después de haber concluido la tarea en curso sin necesidad de cargar una nueva copia.