English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Freezing and Refrigerating)
electric water cooler [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: electric water cooler : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Machines frigorifiques; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
refroidisseur d'eau électrique [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: refroidisseur d'eau électrique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).