English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
drum cooler [correct]
DEF: A rotating refrigerated cylinder whose surface is in contact with the liquid to be cooled.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
refroidisseur à tambour [nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil de refroidissement dont le cylindre rotatif entre en contact avec le produit à refroidir.