English (Meteorology; Physics)
adiabatic rate [correct]
OBS: The general rule that for every 1, 000 feet of altitude the temperature will be 3. 5° Fahrenheit cooler.
French (Météorologie; Physique)
taux adiabatique [proposition]
OBS: adiabatique : Se dit des transformations impliquant une expansion ou une compression sans perte ou gain de chaleur.