English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Optical Instruments; Armour)
field of view switch [correct]; FOV switch [correct]
CONT: Adjust the field of view(FOV) switch to both WIDE and NARROW ensuring the FOV in both the gunner's and commander's thermal sight adjusts.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Instruments d'optique; Arme blindée)
commutateur du champ de vision [nom masculin]