English (Geology)
flap [correct]
OBS: A gravity-collapse structures. A bed that has slid down the side of an anticline and bent over so that it is now upside down.
French (Géologie)
flap [correct]
OBS: [...] lames calcaires retroussées vers l'arrière sans se briser, mais provoquant une inversion locale de la série.