English (Computer Hardware)
office information system [correct]; OIS [correct]
DEF: Any electronic system which can help perform a variety of office functions, including word processing, information retrieval, and telecommunications.
OBS: Office Information Systems are disk-based distributed processing systems with both word processing and data processing capabilities.
French (Matériel informatique)
système bureautique [proposition, nom masculin]